City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Edmonton 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
2 36 km, 29 min
Leduc 36 km 0:29 29 min 2.1 L
2 13 76 km, 48 min
Winfield 112 km 1:17 1 h 17 min 8.1 L
13 47 km, 31 min
Alder Flats 159 km 1:48 1 h 48 min 12.3 L

Book a Hotel for your trip to Alder Flats

How to go from Edmonton to Alder Flats

To find out how to get from Edmonton to Alder Flats by car through specific transit points, click "Show advanced options" and type the names of the transit cities in the "Intermediate points" field or just drag and drop the route over the map. Use the built-in fuel calculator to get the estimated cost of the journey from Edmonton to Alder Flats.

Edmonton - Alder Flats is ranked 839th in the ranking popularity.
The distance from Edmonton to Alder Flats is 99 miles or 159 kilometers.
It is possible to drive from Edmonton to Alder Flats through Leduc and Winfield.
Get Edmonton to Alder Flats driving directions to navigate the path offline.
Have any questions? Contact us!