City
Town
Village
Hamlet
Motorway
Primary
Secondary
Unclassified
Point Distance Time Fuel
Surrey 0 km 0:00 00 min 0.0 L
8 km, 08 min
New Westminster 8 km 0:08 08 min 0.6 L
7 km, 08 min
Burnaby 15 km 0:16 16 min 1.2 L
11 km, 12 min
Vancouver 26 km 0:28 28 min 2.1 L

Distance from Surrey to Vancouver by car

The distance between Surrey and Vancouver is 26 kilometers by road. Distance from Surrey to Vancouver by car takes approximately 28 minutes.

The distance between Surrey and Vancouver is ranked 315th in the ranking popularity.
The driving time from Surrey to Vancouver is approximately 28 minutes without intermediate stops.
Use the "Intermediate points" field inside the "Show advanced options" to find out how to get from Surrey to Vancouver through specific transit points.
You can calculate the route from Surrey to Vancouver through any specific transit point by dragging and dropping the route on the map.
To find out how far is Surrey from Vancouver, all the intermediate path segments were totalized. Precise satellite coordinates of highways were used for this calculation.
Reverse route: from Vancouver to Surrey.
Have any questions? Contact us!